Old web

Natural Extract
Home > Products > Natural Extract

Natural Extract

Tea Extract

Natural Sweetener

Food Colors

Vegetable Fruit Powder

< >
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extractlogo
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extractlogo
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extractlogo
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extractlogo
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract
  • Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract

Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract

Product Name: Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract
Botanical Source: Paeonia Lactiflora Pall.
Part Used: Root
Specification: 4:1,10:1 10%~98%Glycoside
Appearance: Light Brown Powder

Contact number:

+86 731 88809323

Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract

Description

Peony Contains a unique glycoside called paeoniflorin, proanthocyanidins, flavonoids, tannins, polysaccharides and Paeoniflorin are all considered to contribute to the medicina activity of various forms of peony. Paeoniflorin and peony extracts enhance mental function in animal studies, suggesting a potential benefit for dementia.

Paeoniflorin is extracted from the root of Paeonia albiflora Pall. It has broad pharmacological effects, such as analgesic, anti-diuretic, anti-inflammator, anti-convulsant, vasodilatic and etc.
Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract

Main Function

1. Relax muscle and cleanse the blood;
2. Help regulate the female hormonal cycle and to tonify and purify the blood;
3. Extend life and to promote beauty;
4. It is a clinical treatment for coronary heart disease, old age diseases. And it can strengthen health and immune function, anti-inflammatory relieving cough and asthma and so on, In particular, the treatment of chronic respiratory disease may be a supplementary drug.
5. It can be mixed with Cosmetics to treat comedo and the ageing delay organisms organizations.
6. When mixed with shampoo, it can be used as hair growth management agents.
Paeonia Lactiflora Pall Extract

Application Filed

1. Applied in health product field, it is made into capsule to protect cardiovascular;
2. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it is used as a kind of analgesic due to the function of regulating immunity;
3. Applied in cosmetics field, it is widely used in many products because it play an very important role in most women's daily skin care.
{sqlfield.title}
{sqlfield.title}

Associated Products

more +

WeChat Public

Sales Service Centre

Address: Yuhua district, Changsha city, Hunan province, p.r. china

Phone:+86 731 88809323/88395315

Mailbox:info@huakangsw.com